Prestige Hotel

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Ul. Grebenskaya 89, Anapa, Anapa, Russia, 353440

Highlights

Sparkling clean

Top Value

Front desk [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Air conditioning

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Front desk [24-hour]

Restaurant

Shuttle service

Family room

Luggage storage

Laundry

About us

Conveniently situated in the Anapa part of Anapa, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Cleanliness 10.0
Facilities 10.0
Location 10.0
Service 10.0

Based on 1 verified reviews

Cleanliness

10.0

Facilities

10.0

Location

10.0

Service

10.0

Value for money

10.0

See map

10Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location
Parking
FREE
Closest landmarks
Temple of St. Seraphim of Sarov
210 m
Anapa City Centre
640 m
The Chapel of the Prophet Hosea
1.1 km
White Square Art Gallery
1.1 km
Water Park Golden Beach
1.3 km

Good to know

Value for money10.0
Location rating10.0

Rooms available at Prestige Hotel

Double Room with Balcony
...
  • Room size: 25 m²/269 ft²
  • 1 queen bed
  • 1 queen bed
Enter dates to see prices
Suite with Balcony
...
  • Room size: 40 m²/431 ft²
  • 1 sofa bed & 1 queen bed
  • 1 sofa bed & 1 queen bed
Enter dates to see prices
Standard Triple Room
...
  • Room size: 30 m²/323 ft²
  • 3 single beds
  • 3 single beds
Enter dates to see prices
Standard Double or Twin Room
...
  • Room size: 27 m²/291 ft²
  • 2 single beds and 1 queen b...
  • 2 single beds and 1 queen b...
Enter dates to see prices
Junior Suite with Balcony
...
  • Room size: 26 m²/280 ft²
  • 1 sofa bed & 1 queen bed
  • 1 sofa bed & 1 queen bed
Enter dates to see prices
Single Room
...
  • Room size: 18 m²/194 ft²
  • 1 single bed or 1 queen bed
  • 1 single bed or 1 queen bed
Enter dates to see prices
Standard Quadruple Room
...
  • Room size: 31 m²/334 ft²
  • 4 single beds
  • 4 single beds
Enter dates to see prices

Frequently asked questions

Yes! Prestige Hotel offers laundry service at your convenience for whenever you need your favorite clothes clean and fresh all throughout your getaway. Please contact the property for more information.

Prestige Hotel has car park free of charge for all travelers traveling with a car. Please contact the property for more information, or log into your Agoda account and contact the property through Agoda's direct message chatbox.

Prestige Hotel's policy regarding children's bedding considers guests age 6 years and older as adults, and therefore requires an extra bed which will incur an additional charge. You can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

Prestige Hotel supports up to 5, with payment card options such as American Express, Visa, and MasterCard.

Past guests that stayed at Prestige Hotel have given this property a rating of 10.0 for its remarkable facilities as the primary highlight for their stay.

Past solo travelers that have stayed at this property have given Prestige Hotel an average rating of 9.2. You can look up more detailed customer reviews and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Verified business travelers that have stayed at this property have given Prestige Hotel an average rating of 9.2. You can look up more detailed customer evaluations and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Verified couple travelers that have stayed at this property have given Prestige Hotel an average rating of 9.2. You can look up on more specific customer critiques, and remarks by filtering for a specific type of verified guest travelers down in the review section.

Verified families with young children that have stayed at this property have given Prestige Hotel an average rating of 9.1. You can look up more thorough customer testimonials and remarks by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Past group travelers that have stayed at this property have given Prestige Hotel an average rating of 8.9. You can check out more specific customer ratings and feedback by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

More about Prestige Hotel

More about Prestige Hotel













Convenience Facilities at Prestige Hotel

At Prestige Hotel in Anapa, guests can enjoy a seamless and hassle-free stay thanks to an array of convenience facilities designed to enhance comfort and ease. The hotel offers a reliable laundry service, allowing guests to keep their wardrobe fresh and clean without the stress of finding local laundromats. Safety deposit boxes are available for those who wish to secure their valuables, providing peace of mind during your stay. Additionally, free Wi-Fi in all rooms ensures that guests can stay connected, while Wi-Fi in public areas makes it easy to catch up on emails or share vacation highlights with friends and family. The Prestige Hotel also prioritizes guest convenience with express check-in and check-out services, streamlining the arrival and departure process for busy travelers. Luggage storage facilities allow guests to explore Anapa without the burden of their bags, making it easy to enjoy the local attractions. Daily housekeeping ensures that your living space remains tidy and comfortable throughout your stay, while a designated smoking area caters to smokers, providing a comfortable space to unwind. With these thoughtful amenities, Prestige Hotel is committed to making every guest's experience as enjoyable and convenient as possible.

Convenient Transport Facilities at Prestige Hotel

At Prestige Hotel in Anapa, guests can enjoy a hassle-free travel experience thanks to the hotel's excellent transport facilities. The hotel features a spacious car park, allowing you to securely leave your vehicle while you explore the beautiful surroundings of Anapa. Best of all, parking is free of charge, ensuring that your stay is not only comfortable but also budget-friendly. For those who prefer not to drive, Prestige Hotel offers a convenient shuttle service that makes getting around a breeze. Whether you’re heading to the nearby beaches, local attractions, or the vibrant town center, the shuttle service provides easy access to all the highlights of Anapa. With these transport options, guests can relax and focus on enjoying their stay, knowing that their travel needs are well taken care of.

Luxurious Comfort Awaits at Prestige Hotel

At Prestige Hotel in Anapa, guests are welcomed into elegantly designed rooms that epitomize comfort and convenience. Each room is equipped with plush linens and soft towels, ensuring a restful stay. For added relaxation, guests can slip into cozy bathrobes, perfect for lounging after a day of exploring the beautiful surroundings. The thoughtful inclusion of complimentary bottled water adds a touch of hospitality, making it easy to stay refreshed during your stay. Every room features a private balcony or terrace, offering stunning views and a serene space to unwind. Guests can enjoy their favorite shows on the satellite/cable TV, while the refrigerator provides a convenient spot to store snacks and beverages. Additionally, the well-appointed bathrooms come with essential toiletries and a hair dryer, ensuring that all your needs are met for a comfortable and enjoyable experience at Prestige Hotel.

Culinary Delights at Prestige Hotel

At Prestige Hotel, dining is more than just a meal; it’s an experience that tantalizes the senses. The hotel features a sophisticated restaurant that showcases a menu bursting with local flavors and international cuisine. Guests can indulge in an array of dishes crafted from the freshest ingredients, beautifully presented to delight both the palate and the eye. Whether you are savoring a hearty breakfast to start your day or enjoying a sumptuous dinner after a day of exploration, the restaurant promises a memorable culinary journey that caters to every taste. The ambiance of the restaurant is equally captivating, offering a warm and inviting setting where guests can unwind and savor their meals. With attentive service and a carefully curated wine selection, each dining experience is designed to be as enjoyable as it is delicious. Daily housekeeping ensures that the dining area is always pristine, allowing guests to focus on what truly matters: enjoying exquisite food in a comfortable and elegant atmosphere. At Prestige Hotel, every meal is a celebration of flavors, making it a perfect choice for food lovers visiting Anapa.

Discover Comfort and Style at Prestige Hotel's Room Offerings

At the Prestige Hotel in the charming coastal city of Anapa, guests can choose from a variety of thoughtfully designed room types that cater to diverse needs and preferences. The Single Room, measuring 18 square meters, provides a cozy retreat with the option of either a Single Bed or a Queen Bed, perfect for solo travelers seeking comfort and tranquility. For those traveling with family or friends, the Standard Triple Room offers ample space at 30 square meters, featuring three Single Beds, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for everyone. Alternatively, the Standard Double or Twin Room, spanning 27 square meters, is an ideal choice for couples or friends, offering the flexibility of a Queen Bed or two Single Beds to suit your sleeping arrangements. Booking your stay at Prestige Hotel through Agoda not only guarantees the best prices available but also ensures a hassle-free experience from start to finish. With user-friendly navigation and secure payment options, Agoda makes it easy to find and reserve the perfect room for your stay. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with knowing you're getting exceptional value while exploring the beautiful surroundings of Anapa.

Discover the Charms of Anapa: A Coastal Gem in Russia

Nestled along the stunning shores of the Black Sea, Anapa is a vibrant resort town that beckons travelers with its sun-kissed beaches and rich cultural heritage. Known for its warm climate and therapeutic mud baths, Anapa has long been a favored destination for families and wellness seekers alike. The town boasts a picturesque promenade lined with cafes, shops, and entertainment options, making it the perfect spot to unwind and soak in the scenic views. Visitors can stroll along the sandy shores, indulge in water sports, or simply relax under the sun while enjoying the gentle sea breeze. Beyond its beautiful coastline, Anapa is steeped in history and local culture. The town is home to several intriguing attractions, including the ancient ruins of the Greek city of Gorgippia, where history enthusiasts can explore remnants of an era long past. For those looking to immerse themselves in nature, the nearby Utrish Wildlife Sanctuary offers a breathtaking landscape of lush forests and rare flora and fauna. Whether you're savoring fresh seafood at a seaside restaurant or embarking on a boat trip to explore the surrounding coves, Anapa promises a delightful experience that combines relaxation, adventure, and cultural discovery.

Getting to Prestige Hotel from Anapa Airport

Traveling to Prestige Hotel from Anapa Airport (AAQ) is a seamless experience that sets the tone for your stay in this charming coastal city. As you exit the terminal, you’ll find a variety of transportation options at your disposal. The most convenient way to reach the hotel is by taxi, which can be easily hailed at the designated taxi stand outside the arrivals area. The journey takes approximately 15-20 minutes, allowing you to soak in the picturesque views of Anapa as you make your way to the hotel. Alternatively, if you prefer a more personalized touch, consider booking a private transfer in advance, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free arrival. For those who enjoy public transport, you can take a local bus from the airport to the city center. The bus service runs regularly and offers an affordable option for travelers. Once you arrive at the city center, it’s just a short taxi ride or a pleasant walk to Prestige Hotel, where you can unwind and begin your adventure in Anapa. With its prime location, the hotel serves as the perfect base for exploring the beautiful beaches, vibrant markets, and rich cultural heritage that this delightful destination has to offer.

Explore the Rich Heritage and Fun Attractions Near Prestige Hotel

Nestled in the vibrant city of Anapa, Prestige Hotel offers guests easy access to a delightful array of nearby attractions that cater to both relaxation and cultural exploration. Just a stone's throw away is the exhilarating Water Park Golden Beach, where families can enjoy a day of splashes and slides amidst a sun-soaked setting. This lively water park is perfect for both children and adults, providing a refreshing escape from the summer heat while ensuring endless fun and laughter. For those seeking a deeper dive into the local history, the Gorgippiya Anapa Archeological Museum stands as a testament to the region’s rich past. Visitors can wander through its fascinating exhibits that showcase ancient artifacts and the remnants of the once-thriving ancient city of Gorgippia. Additionally, the iconic Lighthouse and the serene Temple of the Great Reverend Onufriy offer stunning views and a sense of tranquility, while the nearby Church of St. Onuphrius and the Temple of St. Seraphim of Sarov provide serene spots for reflection. With the Museum of Local History and the intriguing Crypt (Sklep Heroon) also within reach, guests at Prestige Hotel are perfectly positioned to immerse themselves in the captivating stories and cultural treasures that Anapa has to offer.





Culinary Delights Near Prestige Hotel

Guests at Prestige Hotel are spoiled for choice when it comes to dining options in the vibrant surroundings. Just a short stroll away, you can indulge in the flavors of the Mediterranean at Abu Dhabi, where fresh seafood and traditional dishes take center stage. For those craving a taste of Greece, Acropolis offers a delightful array of authentic Greek cuisine that will transport your taste buds to the sun-soaked shores of the Aegean. If you're in the mood for a hearty meal, Admiral serves up delicious Russian fare in a cozy setting, while Afina presents a charming atmosphere perfect for a romantic dinner. For a casual bite, Ali-Baba is a local favorite known for its savory kebabs and friendly service. Amigos Saloon brings a lively vibe with its Tex-Mex offerings, and the Angel restaurant is ideal for a sweet treat or a comforting dish. Aphrodite enchants diners with its elegant ambiance and exquisite menu, while Arbat captures the essence of Russian culinary traditions, making it a must-visit for an authentic experience. Each of these restaurants adds to the rich tapestry of flavors available to guests, ensuring that every meal is a memorable one.

Shopping and Culture: Explore the White Square Art Gallery

Just a stone's throw from Prestige Hotel, the White Square Art Gallery offers a unique blend of shopping and cultural experience. This vibrant space is not only a showcase for local artists but also features a selection of exquisite handcrafted items and unique souvenirs that reflect the rich heritage of Anapa. Visitors can wander through the gallery, appreciating the stunning artworks while browsing through a variety of artisan goods, making it a perfect stop for those looking to take a piece of Anapa home. The gallery's inviting atmosphere and creative spirit make it an essential destination for art lovers and shoppers alike.









Exceptional Experience at Prestige Hotel

Prestige Hotel in Anapa, Russia, stands out as a beacon of excellence, reflected in its impressive overall rating of 9.1. Guests have consistently praised the hotel for its unbeatable value, earning a perfect score of 10.0. This remarkable value is complemented by top-notch facilities that cater to every need, ensuring that visitors experience unparalleled comfort and convenience during their stay. The hotel’s commitment to cleanliness is equally commendable, with a flawless rating of 10.0 that highlights the meticulous attention to detail in maintaining pristine environments. Furthermore, the location of Prestige Hotel is nothing short of ideal, allowing guests to easily explore the beautiful surroundings of Anapa, while enjoying the serene atmosphere that the hotel provides. An equally important aspect that sets Prestige Hotel apart is its dedicated staff, who have garnered an outstanding 10.0 rating for their performance. The warm and welcoming service provided by the team ensures that every guest feels valued and cared for, making each stay not just a visit, but an unforgettable experience. With such remarkable ratings in every category, Prestige Hotel promises a stay that exceeds expectations and leaves guests eager to return.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional10.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • Russian
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Restaurants
Services and conveniences
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Laundry service
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Smoking area
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Check-in/out [express]
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Shuttle service
Available in all rooms
  • Accessible by stairs
  • Accessible vanities
  • Air conditioning
  • Bathtub
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Desk
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Mosquito net
  • Private bathroom
  • Private entrance
  • Refrigerator
  • Satellite/cable channels
  • Separate dining area
  • Shower
  • Sleep comfort items
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Socket near the bed
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble flooring
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Trash cans
  • Wake-up service

Food and dining

Restaurants on site
Restaurant
  • Menu: Buffet

Location

Ul. Grebenskaya 89, Anapa, Anapa, Russia, 353440

Exceptional10.0

Location

Property policies

Children and extra beds

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose. Please check the individual room capacity for more details.

All children are welcome.

Children 0-5 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
If you need an extra bed, it will incur an additional charge.
Guests 6 years and older are considered as adults
Must use an extra bed which will incur an additional charge.
Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from14:00
  • Check-out until12:00

Reviews of Prestige Hotel from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
10

Exceptional

From 1 review

  • Cleanliness score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Anapa
    Cleanliness10.0
  • Facilities score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Anapa
    Facilities10.0
  • Location score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Anapa
    Location10.0
  • Service score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Anapa
    Service10.0
  • Value for money score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Anapa
    Value for money10.0
High score for Anapa
Guest Type

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!